The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach

Main amenities

  • 93 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    With a capacity for up to 6 guests, the 3-bedroom The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath villa boasts a convenient location, 4.7 km from places of historical importance such as the Henrician St Catherine's Castle.

    The Pinetum Park and Pine Lodge Gardens is approximately 10 minutes' drive away, and the Eden Project is approximately 15 minutes' drive from the property. This Tywardreath holiday home is located 4.6 km from such natural sights as the sheltered Readymoney Cove Beach. Nestled about 25 minutes' walk from the Wingz Bird and Animal Sanctuary, The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach villa is also within 20 minutes' drive of such cultural places as The Tudor Bridge.

    This property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower. There is a hairdryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach villa has an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware in a kitchen area for self-catering. Located 350 metres from this Tywardreath accommodation, The Golden Wok offers Asian cuisine. The nearest bus stop is Cornish Arms, only steps away from the Tywardreath accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath

    This property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower. There is a hairdryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Beds photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Hostel Beds photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Room photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Facilities photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Room photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Bathroom photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Interior photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Macro Details photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Toilets photo The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath Beds photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 93 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach villa?
      Staying at The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach villa, you shouldn't miss Tywardreath's main landmarks, including Wingz Bird and Animal Sanctuary located approximately 25 minutes' walk away.
    • Does the holiday home have spa amenities?
      Those staying at the holiday home can relax thanks to a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Little Seahorse - Newly Renovated Near Beach Tywardreath